Follow HopePrescott.com

RSS Feed

High School Football week 2

By Summer Wylie, 09/8/17 3:00 PM

AR HS FB

Home   Away   Quarter
2A Parkers Chapel 40 Spring Hill 0 Final
3A vs 2A Prescott 41 Camden Harmony Grove 20 Final
4A vs 5A Ashdown 46 Hope 7 Final
Home   Away   Quarter
2A Bearden 36 Hector 28 Final
2A vs 3A Bigelow 15 Atkins 25 Final
2A Brinkley 8 Palestine-Wheatley 47 Final
2A Clarendon 22 Hazen 52
Final
2A vs 3A Cross County 16 Barton 56 Final
2A Danville 42
Lavaca 14 Final
2A vs 3A East Poinsett County 14 Walnut Ridge 6 Final
2A vs 3A England 0 Junction City 50
Final
2A vs 3A Hampton 14
Fordyce 12 Final
2A McCrory 37
Des Arc 18 Final
2A Midland 20 Quitman 0 Final
2A Mountain Pine 7 Cutter Morning Star 8 Final
2A Mountainburg 33 Hackett 30 Final
2A vs 3A Murfreesboro 6 Horatio 42
Final
2A vs 3A Salem 22 Yellville- Summit 18 Final
2A Strong 26 Mineral Springs 20 Final
2A Western Yell County 7 Johnson County Westside  12 Final
Home Away Quarter
3A vs 2A Bismark 28 Poyen 16 Final
3A vs 2A Cedar Ridge 28 Earle 46
Final
3A vs 2A Centerpoint 14 Magnet Cove 13 Final
3A Charleston 42 Little Rock Episcopal 6 Final
3A vs 4A Corning 22 Brookland 42
Final
3A vs 2A Drew Central 41 Woodlawn 13 Final
3A vs 4A Elkins 42 West Fork 6 Final
3A vs 2A Fouke 78 Hermitage 0 Final
3A vs 2A Genoa Central 41 Lafayette County 27 Final
3A Green Forest 7 MO-Pierce City 35 Final
3A vs 2A Gurdon 37
Dierks 8 Final
3A Harding Academy 49
Smackover 21 Final
3A Haskell Harmony Grove 7 Fountain Lake 35 Final
3A vs 4A Hoxie 27 Jonesboro Westside 35 Final
3A vs 2A Jessieville 6 Mount Ida 28 Final
3A vs 4A Lake Village 26 Star City 52
Final
3A vs 4A Lamar 42 Subiaco Academy 0 Final
3A vs 4A Manila 14 Trumann 42 Final
3A Mansfield 7 Greenland 32 Final
3A vs 4A McGehee 20 Dumas 22
Final
3A vs 2A Mountain View 14 Conway Christian 42
Final
3A MO-Portageville 8 Piggott 66
Final
3A vs 5A Newport 47 Greene County Tech 15 Final
3A vs 4A Osceola 29 Gosnell 28 Final
3A vs 4A Paris 7 Dardanelle 49 Final
3A Perryville 18 Mayflower 48
Final
3A Rose Bud 44 Marshall 28 Final
3A vs 4A Two River (away) 0 Dover (home) 36 Final
Home   Away   Quarter
4A vs 2A Baptist Prep 0 Rison 55 Final
4A vs 3A Batesville Southside 21 Bald Knob 14 Final
4A vs 3A Bauxite 23 Glen Rose 22 Final
4A vs 3A Berryville 0 Clinton 34
Final
4A vs 3A Cave City 19 Melbourne 48 Final
4A Central Arkansas Christian 7 Robinson 40 Final
4A vs 5A Crossett 14 White Hall 52 Final
4A vs 2A DeWitt 54 Carlisle 16 Final
4A vs 2A Gentry 56 Decatur 7 Final
4A Gravette 13 Booneville 28
Final
4A vs 2A Harrisburg 48
Marked Tree 34 Final
4A vs 3A Helena-West Helena 62
Marianna 12 Final
4A Highland 6 Riverview 48 Final
4A Lincoln 16 OK-Keys 34
Final
4A vs 5A Lonoke 13 Beebe 34 Final
4A vs 6A Malvern 27 Lake Hamilton 56 Final
4A vs 5A Pine Bluff Dollarway 16 Forrest City 20 Final
4A vs 5A Pottsville 47
Vilonia 27 Final
4A Prairie Grove 41
OK-Vian 21 Final
4A vs 5A Shiloh Christian 20 Little Rock Christian 40 Final
4A vs 3A Waldron 29
Cedarville 0 Final
4A Warren 27
Stuttgart 13 Final
Home   Away   Quarter
5A vs 4A Camden Fairview 12 Hamburg 14 Final
5A vs 4A Clarksville 28 Ozark 42
Final
5A vs 4A DeQueen 49
Nashville 42 Final
5A vs 4A Farmington 48 Huntsville 18 Final
5A vs 4A Greenbrier 34
Heber Springs 21 Final
5A vs 6A Harrison 48 Siloam Springs 12 Final
5A vs 4A Hot Springs 18 Mena 29 Final
5A Little Rock Fair 13 Morrilton 51 Final
5A vs 6A Little Rock Parkview 25 Benton 39 Final
5A vs 4A Magnolia 27 Monticello 28 Final
5A vs 6A Nettleton 42 Mountain Home 0 Final
5A vs 4A Paragould 24 Pocahontas 42
Final
5A Pulaski Academy 56
TN-Ridgeway 20 Final
5A Sylvan Hills 48 Hot Springs Lakeside 22 Final
5A vs 3A Valley View 32 Rivercrest 29 Final
5A vs 6A Watson Chapel 7 Pine Bluff 43
Final
5A Wynne 46
Maumelle 7 Final
Home   Away   Quarter
6A vs 7A Greenwood 49 Fort Smith Southside 0 Final
6A vs 7A Jacksonville 17 Little Rock Catholic 34 Final
6A vs 5A Little Rock Hall 18 Little Rock Mills 28 Final
6A MO-Jackson 49 Marion 42 Final
6A vs 5A Searcy 47 Batesville 9 Final
6A vs 4A Sheridan 0 Arkadelphia 56 Final
6A Texarkana 7 TX-Texarkana 0 Final
6A vs 5A West Memphis 40 Blytheville 0 Final
Home   Away   Quarter
7A Bentonville West 48 Little Rock Central 14 Final
7A vs 6A Cabot 24 El Dorado 28 Final
7A vs 6A Conway 49 Jonesboro 18 Final
7A Fayetteville 37 Bryant 38
Final
7A Fort Smith Northside 28 Van Buren 41
Final
7A MO-Jefferson City 0 Springdale Har-Ber 38 Final
7A vs 5A North Little Rock 48 Little Rock McClellan 30 Final
7A OK-Bixby 28 Bentonville 47 Final
7A Rogers 28 OK-Claremore 15 Final
7A vs 6A Rogers Heritage 20 Russellville 43
Final
7A vs 5A Springdale 34
Alma 19 Final